Lexi (stellarstarlet) wrote in institutemusic,
Lexi
stellarstarlet
institutemusic

Institute show 11-9-05

here are some pix from the Institute show in Baltimore on 11/9/05. i've been a Bush fan for 10 years so when i finally got the chance to be that close to Gavin and only had a few pictures left on my camera, i couldn't resist. so i apologize, but all of the pictures are of Mr. Rossdale.



the Winston tattoo!! i love this:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


look at that sweat!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


this would've been cooler without the light.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


one of my faves:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


yeah, he's a god.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
ME AND GAVIN!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 10 comments
wow those are awesome pics!
the one above the god one is hilarious
haha, i know! look at his facial expression!! his knee was right in my face, too!
damn you were close!
i know! i was leaning against the stage, it was so cool. i had to keep moving my hands so Gavin wouldn't step on my fingers, lol.
Jesus, the second you were all up on his crotch! *drools* he is sooo yummy!
Great pics!
lol! i felt kinda awkward looking up and seeing his crotch, but what can ya do?
I dont blame ya! I would have done the same and gotten myself in trouble! Who wouldnt want a piece of that yummy british man!!
Is it just me or in the last one does he look stoned :P lol.
I don't blame him tho all the loud music and physical exersion my eyes would probably look a little blood shot too *hugs him*

amazing pics. luff the sweat ;)
haha, i thought he looked stoned, too!
awesome pics! I think I shall post mine too :) different show though